St. Augustine

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in St. Augustine, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Facilities Price, $
Holiday Inn - St Augustine - World Golf By Ihg

6.8 / 10

(200 Reviews)

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
From 93$
Best Western Seaside Inn

8.2 / 10

(891 Reviews)

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
From 150$
Hilton Vacation Club St Augustine

8.7 / 10

(113 Reviews)

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
From 133$
St. Augustine Ocean & Racquet Resort

9.0 / 10

(20 Reviews)

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • BBQ facilities
  • Jacuzzi
From 200$

Welcome to St. Augustine, a picturesque city nestled on the eastern coast of the United States. As you embark on your journey, allow me, Jackie, to unveil a hidden gem that promises to turn your visit into an unforgettable retreat. Picture this: after a long day exploring historic landmarks or conquering the business world, immersing yourself in the warm embrace of a bubbling hot tub, soothing tired muscles and easing your mind. St. Augustine boasts a myriad of accommodations that feature exquisite collections of these blissful oases, offering the ultimate sanctuary amidst the hustle and bustle of your travels.

Enter a world of luxury and tranquility as you step foot into St. Augustine's hotels adorned with their alluring hot tub collections. Beyond mere amenities, these meticulously curated spaces present the perfect respite from the demands of your day, allowing you to rejuvenate your spirit and reconnect with your innermost peace. Indulge in a moment of pure relaxation as you recline into the velvety waters, the gentle caress of the bubbles melting away the stress of your endeavors. In this haven of indulgence, time stands still, providing a sanctuary where the cares and worries of the outside world are left at the doorstep.

Allow your senses to be whisked away by the ambiance of these enchanting hot tub collections. Immerse yourself in a symphony of decadence, where the fusion of exquisite surroundings and the soothing warmth of bubbling waters transport you to a realm of pure bliss. With each hotel boasting its unique style, these hot tubs become works of art, meticulously designed to captivate your soul and stir a sense of wonder within you. From sleek modern retreats to charming and quaint abodes, every accommodation offers its own interpretation of tranquility, promising an unforgettable experience amidst the rich history and vibrant energy of St. Augustine.

Unwind and rejuvenate like never before, for St. Augustine's hotels with hot tub collections are more than just a place to rest your head; they are havens of serenity and moments of pure indulgence. So, dear traveler, as you embark on your journey to this exquisite city, let these alluring sanctuaries become your refuge, a respite that awaits you at the end of each day, inviting you to surrender to their siren's call and find solace amidst the whirlwind of travel or work.

St. Augustine Accommodation lists:

Best Hotels with Hot Tub in St. Augustine

Table of contents

Holiday Inn - St Augustine - World Golf By Ihg Best Western Seaside Inn Hilton Vacation Club St Augustine St. Augustine Ocean & Racquet Resort

View all photos

6.8
Good
200 Reviews

Holiday Inn - St Augustine - World Golf By Ihg

📍 475 Commerce Lake Drive

From 93$

The allergy-free rooms have a microwave, tea and coffee making facilities, and refrigerators.

Check Availability

Luxury Hotels in St. Augustine with Hot Tub

Luxury hotels in St. Augustine with hot tubs provide an opulent retreat for guests seeking ultimate relaxation and indulgence. These accommodations offer a serene escape from the bustling city, allowing visitors to unwind and rejuvenate in the privacy of their own personal hot tubs. With tastefully appointed rooms and exceptional service, these hotels cater to the discerning traveler, ensuring a memorable stay that combines comfort, elegance, and the therapeutic benefits of a luxurious hot tub experience.

View all photos

8.2
Very good
891 Reviews

Best Western Seaside Inn

📍 541 A1A Beach Boulevard

From 150$

The smoke-free rooms have a microwave oven, coffee & tea making facilities and a fridge.

Check Availability

Cheap Hotels in St. Augustine with Jacuzzi

View all photos

8.7
Excellent
113 Reviews

Hilton Vacation Club St Augustine

📍 100 Front Nine Drive

From 133$

The air-conditioned rooms have coffee/tea making equipment, a fridge and an oven.

Check Availability

Romantic Hotels in St. Augustine with Hot Tub

View all photos

9
Excellent
20 Reviews

St. Augustine Ocean & Racquet Resort

📍 880 A1A Beach Boulevard Unit 1104

From 200$

The air-conditioned rooms have a dishwasher, coffee and tea making facilities, and a fridge.

Check Availability

Hotels in St. Augustine

Rating 🏅 40
Best reviews Hotel ❤️ Holiday Inn - St Augustine - World Golf By Ihg
Top Hotel for couples 💑 Best Western Seaside Inn
Hotel with balcony 🌤️ Hilton Vacation Club St Augustine

Hotels in St. Augustine with Jacuzzi in room

Hotels in St. Augustine with Jacuzzi in room offer a luxurious experience for guests seeking relaxation and indulgence. These accommodations provide the perfect opportunity to unwind and rejuvenate after a long day of exploring the historic city. The in-room Jacuzzis offer privacy and comfort, allowing guests to soak in warm, bubbling waters at their own leisure. Whether it's a romantic weekend getaway or a well-deserved break, these hotels provide a blissful haven where guests can pamper themselves and soak away their cares in a truly tranquil environment.

St. Augustine Hotels with Indoor Pool and Hot Tub

St. Augustine hotels with indoor pools and hot tubs offer guests the perfect opportunity to relax and unwind during their stay. Whether it's after a long day of exploring the city's historic landmarks or simply to enjoy a soothing swim or soak, these hotels provide a convenient and comfortable environment. The indoor pools and hot tubs are easily accessible year-round, allowing guests to enjoy their leisure time regardless of the weather outside. With modern amenities and a serene ambiance, St. Augustine hotels with indoor pools and hot tubs offer a tranquil retreat for their guests.

Hotels in St. Augustine with Indoor Jacuzzi

St. Augustine offers a range of hotels with indoor jacuzzis, providing guests with a relaxing and rejuvenating experience. These hotels ensure year-round access to their jacuzzis, regardless of the weather outside. Whether visitors are seeking a romantic getaway or simply a chance to unwind, these properties offer a tranquil retreat where guests can indulge in luxurious soaking amidst a serene environment. From elegant to contemporary designs, the hotels in St. Augustine with indoor jacuzzis provide a convenient and soothing escape for all travelers.

St. Augustine Hotels with Outdoor Hot Tub

St. Augustine's hotels with outdoor hot tubs offer a relaxing and rejuvenating experience for guests. Whether it's soaking in the warm waters under the starry night sky or enjoying a soak during the day with scenic views, these hot tubs provide ultimate comfort and serenity. Visitors can unwind and let their stresses melt away, creating lasting memories and a tranquil escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life.

Location